Commit 40d947be authored by chrissi^'s avatar chrissi^

Last-Minute: Add Shower and day tickets

Signed-off-by: chrissi^'s avatarChris Fiege <chris@tinyhost.de>
parent 6f466bca
......@@ -41,6 +41,12 @@
you free space for self-organized lectures and workshops.
<div id="recent" >
<h3>Last Minute Infos</h3>
<p class="plock" >Showering costs 50 Cent. Thus: start
collecting 50 cent-coins for the
<a href="http://glockenheide.de/preise.html">shower</a>!
</p>
<p class="plock" >We will sell day tickets for hackers and youth
hackers on site. Prices follow.</p>
<p class="plock" >FTTT: We will use Multimode-Fiber at 850nm.
Connectors will be SC and LC. If you want you can bring
your own switch or media converter.</p>
......
......@@ -42,6 +42,13 @@
Glockenheide</a> in Rötgesbüttel - 20km nördlich von Braunschweig.
<div id="aktuelles" >
<h3>Last Minute Infos</h3>
<p class="plock" >Duschen kostet 50 Cent. Daher: sammelt 50
Cent-Stücke für die
<a href="http://glockenheide.de/preise.html" >Dusche</a>!
</p>
<p class="plock" >Es wird vor Ort Tageskarten für Hacker und
Junghacker geben. Preise folgen.
</p>
<p class="plock" >FTTT: Wir werden Multimode-Faser 850nm
einsetzen. Steckverbinder werden SC und LC sein.</p>
<p class="plock" >Die letzte Begehnung hat gezeigt:
......
Markdown is supported
0% or
You are about to add 0 people to the discussion. Proceed with caution.
Finish editing this message first!
Please register or to comment